Is Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers in the original 208 oz 24 ct package are buttery crackers that come in snack-stack sleeves. These crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed with dips, meats, and cheeses. With 9 features, they are loved by many for their delicious taste and are considered great for both snacks and meals. Overall, the Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers provide a convenient and tasty option for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin

Check Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping