Is Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Where to buy
Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


