Is Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Where to buy
Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


