Is Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- monocalcium phosphate
- sorbitan tristearate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Where to buy
Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


