Is Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +4 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
Where to buy
Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


