Is Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CARRAGEENAN, PEANUT FLOUR. CONTAINS WHEAT, COCONUT, MILK, SOY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler Coconut Dreams Fudge, Coconut and Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking