Is Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Cocoa, Invert Syrup, Cornstarch, Salt, Whey, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Butter (cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


