Is Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Cocoa, Invert Syrup, Cornstarch, Salt, Whey, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Butter (cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler E.L. Fudge Elfwich Double Stuffed Cookies, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


