Is Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, and Palm Kernel Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Dextrose.Contains 2% or Less of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Cocoa, Salt, Whey, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler E.L.Fudge Original Elfwich Cookies is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


