Is Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL
Check Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Fudge Mint Delights, Mint Cookies Dunked in Keebler Fudge, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


