Is Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- contains 2% or less of whey, high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Keebler Sandies Shortbread Pecan Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


