Is Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- contains 2% or less of whey, high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
E&C's Snacks Heavenly Hunks Cookies - Birthday Cake
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Keebler Sandies Shortbread Pecan Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


