Is Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Baking Soda, Salt, Honey, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Where to buy
Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Granule


