Is Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Baking Soda, Salt, Honey, Contains: Wheat And Soy
Check Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cereal Graham Cracker
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Where to buy
Keebler Graham Cracker Crumbs, Bulk 3 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Granule


