Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz Vegetarian?

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- high oleic soybean
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also referred to as oleyl, oleate or oleinic) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-flavored graham sticks offer a crisp, crunchy texture with a warm, sweet spice profile, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or dunked in milk. Reviewers frequently cite strong cinnamon taste and child appeal, while some note abundant crumbs and occasional variability in freshness or packaging integrity and convenience.
Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or high oleic soybean), invert sugar, salt, baking soda, maltodextrin, cinnamon, soy lecithin, BHT for freshness. Contains 2% or less of wheat and soy ingredients.
Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


