Is Pamela's Products Gluten-Free Graham Crackers Cinnamon -- 7.5 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • gluten-free natural flavors

gluten-free natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, spice-tinged crackers offer a snappy, flaky texture and a warm, slightly sweet spice profile. Commonly eaten plain, paired with spreads or cheese, used in s'mores, or crushed for pie crusts and toppings. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced spice flavor, and slight crumbliness when handled while remaining pleasant for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, White Rice Flour, Gluten-free Oat Bran, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Organic Non-gmo Honey, Gluten-free Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Grainless & Aluminum-free Baking Powder(sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Spices. Topping: Organic Cane Sugar And Cinnamon. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Coconut, Eggs, Soy And Milk.

Check Pamela's Products Gluten-Free Graham Crackers Cinnamon -- 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Gluten-Free Graham Crackers Cinnamon -- 7.5 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerRalphsThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast