Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


