Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz Vegetarian?

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and slightly sandy, crisp texture characterize these graham sticks; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk. Reviewers often mention their kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve packaging and consistent crunch, while some note the portion as smaller than expected for school, travel, or snacking.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon flavor and slightly sandy, crisp texture characterize these graham sticks; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk. Reviewers often mention their kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve packaging and consistent crunch, while some note the portion as smaller than expected for school, travel, or snacking.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HONEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE , BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


