Is Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon flavor and slightly sandy, crisp texture characterize these graham sticks; commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or paired with milk. Reviewers often mention their kid-friendly appeal, convenient single-serve packaging and consistent crunch, while some note the portion as smaller than expected for school, travel, or snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HONEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE , BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast