Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture characterize these crackers, commonly eaten as snacks, paired with spreads, used for s'mores, or pressed into pie crusts and toppings. Reviewers note a pronounced cinnamon taste, reliable crunch, and occasional breakage or crumbs in packaging during shipping and recipe versatility noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRIAN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS CINNAMON 1X14.4 OZ is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichBreakfast