Is Keebler Graham Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, slightly sweet crackers deliver a toasted flavor and firm, crumbly texture that breaks cleanly for snacking, s'mores, or pie crusts. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and versatility for desserts and snacks, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or broken pieces in some packages and occasional notes about packaging ease.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, slightly sweet crackers deliver a toasted flavor and firm, crumbly texture that breaks cleanly for snacking, s'mores, or pie crusts. Reviewers commonly praise consistent crunch and versatility for desserts and snacks, while occasional comments mention variable freshness or broken pieces in some packages and occasional notes about packaging ease.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate] Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Keebler Graham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Graham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


