Is Keebler Little Brownie Baker Cookies Thin Mint 512oz 1ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, OIL OF PEPPERMINT.

Check Keebler Little Brownie Baker Cookies Thin Mint 512oz 1ct against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go