Is Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean and Palm Oil, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin).Contains 2% or Less of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Artificial Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate
Check Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


