Is Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, EGGS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA FLAVORING, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Original Chips Deluxe Minis Cookies, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


