Is Keebler Ready Crust 9 Inch Size Chocolate Pie Crust, 6 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- contains 2% or less of molasses, salt, chocolate, malt extract, leavening
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MOLASSES, SALT, CHOCOLATE, MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN
Check Keebler Ready Crust 9 Inch Size Chocolate Pie Crust, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Ready Crust 9 Inch Size Chocolate Pie Crust, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


