Is Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEGERMINATED CORN MEAL, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Cookie · Strip


