Is Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- contains 2% or less of whey, cornstarch, salt, corn syrup, soy lecithin, leavening
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, CORNSTARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEGERMINATED CORN MEAL, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Rocky Road Flavored Fudge Stripes, Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Cookie · Strip


