Is Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW #6, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED PEPPER.
Check Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


