Is Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter Vegetarian?

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasty, crisp crackers sandwich a smooth, creamy filling, offering a contrast of crunchy exterior and soft center. Flavor registers as sweet and slightly savory, appealing for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, though some mention sweetness and filling consistency occasionally vary.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, YELLOW #6, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED PEPPER.
Check Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sandwich Crackers, Toast & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


