Is Keebler Sugar Wafers Cookies Strawberry 2.75oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID) PALM OIL, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN,, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #40 LAKE, RED #3.
Check Keebler Sugar Wafers Cookies Strawberry 2.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sugar Wafers Cookies Strawberry 2.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Keebler Sugar Wafers Cookies Strawberry 2.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


