Is Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pack keebler 50 serving size: 1 package (519) toast & peanut butt sandwich crackers 56 proteinwide with real peanut butter net wt 1.8 02 (510) 00 big sack pack big ck toast & peanut butter sandwich cravers keebler nutrition amount/serving facts 250 total fat 7g about 4.5 servings sat. fat 2.5g der contain % daily value amount/serving % daily value 9% total carb. 20g 7% 11% fiber 0g 0% dients: sugar, enriched floor eat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 (riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil with tbhq for freshness), cornstarch, contains 2% or less of salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6. contains: wheat and soy. may contain: egg, milk, peanut and other tree nuts. excl. dist. ferrero u.s.a., inc., parsippany, nj 07054 ©2024 ferrero group. keebler® is a trademark of the ferrero group. 8l ll lo 20 --- 4216 f get 1-866-866-3 please have pack home amo
Check Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sugar Wafers Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


