Is Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- keebler fudge stripe mini enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- enriched flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KEEBLER FUDGE STRIPE MINI INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM), INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ---- MOTHER's CIRCUS COOKIE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDRGOGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, COLOR ADDED UTZ MINI CHEESE BALLS INGREDIENTS: CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MILKFAT, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


