Is Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- semisoft cheese
- color added utz mini cheese balls corn meal
- butter
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KEEBLER FUDGE STRIPE MINI INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM), INVERT SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. ---- MOTHER's CIRCUS COOKIE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDRGOGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, COLOR ADDED UTZ MINI CHEESE BALLS INGREDIENTS: CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MILKFAT, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW 5, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


