Is Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz Oat Free?

Description
Crisp sandwich crackers with a smooth, slightly sweet filling deliver a contrast of crunchy exterior and creamy center. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid appeal, portable size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about portion size and overall satisfaction levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
- contains 2% or less of salt, malt powder
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp sandwich crackers with a smooth, slightly sweet filling deliver a contrast of crunchy exterior and creamy center. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go bites, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, kid appeal, portable size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about portion size and overall satisfaction levels.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Canola With Tbhq For Freshness), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Yellow 6, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Red Pepper, Disodium Phosphate.
Check Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Nabisco Ritz Bitz Sandwich Crackers w Peanut Butter 8.8oz PKG
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 1.8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


