Is Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages Pescatarian?

Description
Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers are a real and delicious snack option. These crackers are made with real peanut butter and contain no high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. The 8 138 oz packages are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these crackers are known to make a great snack. Overall, Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers offer a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a quick and enjoyable treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- dextrose
- high oleic soybean
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers are a real and delicious snack option. These crackers are made with real peanut butter and contain no high fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. The 8 138 oz packages are convenient for on-the-go snacking. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, these crackers are known to make a great snack. Overall, Keebler Toast and Peanut Butter sandwich crackers offer a tasty and satisfying option for those looking for a quick and enjoyable treat.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, high oleic soybean, and/or canola with TBHQ for freshness), peanut butter (roasted peanuts), sugar, dextrose. Contains 2% or less of salt, malt powder (malted barley flour, wheat flour, dextrose), leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), soy lecithin, whey, yellow 6, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, red pepper, disodium phosphate.
Check Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Toast & Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 8-1.38 oz Packages is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


