Is Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, wheat flour, parmesan cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch.Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Whey, Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Sugar, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


