Is Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains 2% or less of salt, whey, wheat flour, parmesan cheese
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
contains 2% or less of salt, whey, wheat flour, parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch.Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Whey, Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Sugar, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Keebler Town House Tuscan Cheese Focaccia Crackers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


