Is Keebler Vanilla Cream Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENG INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM), CASSAVA STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MILK.

Check Keebler Vanilla Cream Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastOn The Go