Is Keebler Vienna Fingers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Palm Oil, And/or Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Freshness), Corn Flour, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk.
Check Keebler Vienna Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Vienna Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
KEEBLER, ZESTA, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz
Keebler Town House Pretzel FlipSides Thins, Snack Crackers, Original, 9.2 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


