Is KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2).
Check KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


