Is KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO POWDER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2).
Check KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEEN GREEN APPLE, SWEET POTATO & SPINACH ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BAKED WHOLE GRAIN SNACK WITH FRUIT PUREE CONCENTRATES & VEGGIE POWDERS BARS, KEEN GREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


