Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flakes (55%), Buckwheat Flakes (25%), Quinoa White Flakes Organic (15%), Organic Natural Cacao Powder (3.5%), Organic Coconut Sugar

Check Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao | Spoonful