Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flakes (55%), Buckwheat Flakes (25%), Quinoa White Flakes Organic (15%), Organic Natural Cacao Powder (3.5%), Organic Coconut Sugar

Check Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Keep It Cleaner Gluten Free Porridge Cacao | Spoonful