Is Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavoured powder offers a sweet cocoa taste with a generally smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report a mild chalkiness or grittiness, especially with water. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, pancakes, and stirred into porridge; customers note ease of mixing and varied sweetness preferences in practical use.

Description
Chocolate-flavoured powder offers a sweet cocoa taste with a generally smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; some reviewers report a mild chalkiness or grittiness, especially with water. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, pancakes, and stirred into porridge; customers note ease of mixing and varied sweetness preferences in practical use.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Cocoa (10%), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy, And Traces Of Gluten.
Check Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keep It Cleaner Protein Powder Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


