Is Keep It Cleaner Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (72%) (milk, Soy Lecithin), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Gluten, Cereals, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Sulphites, Lupin.

Check Keep It Cleaner Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keep It Cleaner Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Keep It Cleaner Whey Protein Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful