Is KEFIR BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural green tea flavor
- natural flavors
- natural raspberry flavor
natural green tea flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL GREEN TEA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), BEET JUICE (COLOR), ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES.
Check KEFIR BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEFIR BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


