Is KEFIR, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
all natural organic cultured pasteurized lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES: STREPTOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI SUBSP. PARACASEI, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONONSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check KEFIR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEFIR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


