Is KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BIRTHDAY CAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized lowfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Safe & Fair Birthday Cake Granola
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


