Is KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rosehip flavors
rosehip flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,organic Strawberry Rosehip Prep: Water, Organic Strawberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry And Rosehip Flavors, Pectic, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Probiotic Cultures: B, Lactis, Lb, Lactis, S, Florentinus, S, Diacetylactis, Lb, Acidophilus, B, Bacterium Longum, Lb, Casei, Lb, Reuteri, Lb, Plantarum, Lb, Rhamnosus, B, Bacterium Breve, Leuconostoc Cremoris
Check KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
KEFIR CUP STRAINED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK WITH STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP, STRAWBERRY ROSEHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


