Is Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored smoothie has a smooth, pourable texture with pronounced fruit taste and mild tartness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go beverage, breakfast accompaniment, or smoothie base. Customer reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient resealable packaging, while opinions on sweetness level vary and some report occasional separation issues.

Description
Blueberry-flavored smoothie has a smooth, pourable texture with pronounced fruit taste and mild tartness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go beverage, breakfast accompaniment, or smoothie base. Customer reviews often note consistent blueberry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, and convenient resealable packaging, while opinions on sweetness level vary and some report occasional separation issues.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Grape Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures, 12 Live & Active Probiotic Cultures: B, Breve, B, Lactis, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Cremoris, L, Lactis, L, Plantarum, L, Reuteri, L, Rhamnosus, S, Diacetylactis, S, Florentinus, Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, S, Florentinus
Check Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
VANILLA FLAVOR ZERO SUGAR YOGURT CULTURED ULTRA-FILTERED NONFAT MILK, VANILLA
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


